Multifunctional liquid surfactant for cosmetic rinse-off products
It is an environmentally friendly, preservative-free and cost-effective thickening agent. Furthermore, its high concentration allows the reduction of the carbon footprint related to economic logistics and transport.
This polyvalent surfactant has the ability to act, not only as a high performance thickener and foam booster, but also as a strong solubilizer and emulsifier, especially for silicone derivatives, perfumes and vegetable oils.
- INCI name: PEG-4 Rapeseedamide
- Appearance: Clear, yellowish liquid
- Active Matter : 91.5 – 93.5 %
- Readily biodegradable
- Shower gel
- Rinse-off conditioner
- Soap bar
Request more information
Amidet® N benefits:
- Solubilizer / Emusifier
- Foam booster
- Mild and skin compatible