×
DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax Supplier & Distributor banner image
Home DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax
Back to previous

DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax

DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax

DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax with a low melting point. It is water soluble, and also compatible with alcohol. DOWSIL™ 2511 melts on contact with the skin for increased moisturization and humectancy. In formulations, it can aid in reducing tackiness, and also offers foam boosting properties.

Download the TDS

 

 

Characteristics

  • White to yellow gold color
  • Cold processing  

Packaging

  • Drums
  • Pails

Applications

  • Hand sanitizers
  • Skin care
  • Sun care
  • Body washes
  • Hair treatments
  • Hair conditioners

Request a quote

Yes
No
Yes
NOTE: If you do not receive the confirmation message within a few minutes of submitting this form then please check your Spam or Bulk E-Mail folder.